1. Presentation of the site

Under article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the rgfeudebois.com site are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in carrying out its work. and its follow-up:

Owner: RG Feu de Bois

Creator: Collectif BigOrNot

Publication manager: RG Feu de Bois Company

Webmaster : Laligant Xavier, Gutierrez Mickaël

Host: INFOMANIAK NETWORK SA – 26, Avenue de la Praille – 1227 Carouge / Geneva – SWITZERLAND
Phone. : +41 22 820 35 44 – Fax : +41 22 301 67 69
Email : contact@infomaniak.ch
Website : www.infomaniak.ch

Data protection officer: Roger Guinet

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

The use of the rgfeudebois.com site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the rgfeudebois.com site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by RG Feu de Bois, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The rgfeudebois.com site is updated regularly by the company RG Feu de Bois. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the provided services

The purpose of the rgfeudebois.com site is to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities.

The company RG Feu de Bois strives to provide the rgfeudebois.com site with information as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether it is its own fault or that of the third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the rgfeudebois.com site is given for information only, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the rgfeudebois.com site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of his service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the possibility of interrupting the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the Services and Services generate deemed traffic. unnatural.

rgfeudebois.com and the host can not be held responsible in the event of a malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits

The company rgfeudebois.com owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of the owners.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability

The owners cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the rgfeudebois.com site and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4 , either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

The company rgfeudebois.com could also be held responsible for the indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site rgfeudebois.com

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. The Owners reserve the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, the company rgfeudebois.com also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a message of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic nature, whatever the medium. used (text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: n ° 2016-679). In France, personal data is notably protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

7.1 Management of personal data

For Personal Data collected in the context of the creation of the User’s personal account and their navigation on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: rgfeudebois.com. rgfeudebois.com is represented by Roger Guinet

As the data controller it collects, rgfeudebois.com undertakes to comply with the framework of the legal provisions in force. It is up to him, in particular, to the Client to establish the purposes of his data processing, to provide his prospects and clients, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments consistent with reality. Whenever rgfeudebois.com processes Personal Data, rgfeudebois.com takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which it is processed.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

rgfeudebois.com may process all or part of the data:

to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: data for connection and use of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.

to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash)

to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data

to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on rgfeudebois.com: email address
to carry out communication campaigns (sms, mail): telephone number, email address
rgfeudebois.com does not sell your personal data, which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 Access right, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of rgfeudebois.com have the following rights:

right of access (article 15 GDPR) and rectification (article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of user data right to block or erase personal user data (article 17 of GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited

right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c GDPR)

right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 GDPR)

right to oppose the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)

right to the portability of the data that the Users will have provided, when these data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)

right to define the fate of User data after their death and to choose to whom rgfeudebois.com must communicate (or not) its data to a third party whom they have previously designated

As soon as rgfeudebois.com becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions on his part, rgfeudebois.com undertakes to destroy his data, unless their conservation is necessary for probative purposes or to respond to a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how rgfeudebois.com uses his Personal Data, ask to rectify it or oppose its processing, the User can contact rgfeudebois.com by email at the following address: contact@rgfeudebois.com

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like rgfeudebois.com to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport ).

Requests for deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations which are imposed on rgfeudebois.com by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of rgfeudebois.com can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

rgfeudebois.com refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected from its Customers to a country outside the European Union or recognized as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, rgfeudebois.com remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

rgfeudebois.com undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of rgfeudebois.com, the latter must promptly inform the Customer and communicate the corrective measures taken. In addition rgfeudebois.com does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of rgfeudebois.com and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of Users of rgfeudebois.com are mainly the agents of our customer service.

8. Hypertext links and cookies

The rgfeudebois.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of the company RG Feu de Bois. However, The Owners do not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and shall therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Navigation on the rgfeudebois.com site is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog-shaped pictogram at the top right) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Storage rules on: use the custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to deactivate cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the rgfeudebois.com site is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned

Law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary

Customer: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.
Services: rgfeudebois.com provides Customers with: A Contact Form

Content: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts – images – videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter called “Information (s)” which correspond to all the personal data likely to be held by rgfeudebois.com for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for the purposes of analyzes and statistics.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply” (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “processor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR: n ° 2016-679)

risus. tempus eleifend non id commodo